As Conference Tournaments get into full swing, this is your one-stop shop to see which teams have locked up their spots in the 2020 NCAA Tournament and to keep track of which teams are getting closer to locking up their spots.
Also, keep an eye on my latest Bracketology predictions here.
Conference |
Championship Date |
Champion/Remaining Teams |
---|---|---|
Ohio Valley |
March 9 7pm, ESPN2 Evansville, IN |
3. Morehead St |
Big South |
March 10 12 noon, ESPN2 High Point, NC |
5. Longwood |
Missouri Valley |
March 10 2pm, CBS St Louis, MO |
2. Drake |
ASUN |
March 10 2pm, ESPN Highest seed hosts |
2. Stetson |
Southern |
March 11 7pm, ESPN Asheville, NC |
1. Samford |
Sun Belt |
March 11 6pm, ESPN2 Pensacola, FL |
2. James Madison |
CAA |
March 12 7pm, CBSSN Washington, DC |
1. Charleston |
Horizon |
March 12 7pm, ESPN Indianapolis, IN |
1. Oakland |
Northeast |
March 12 7pm, ESPN2 Higher seed hosts |
6. Wagner |
West Coast |
March 12 9pm, ESPN Las Vegas, NV |
1. St Mary’s |
Summit |
March 12 9:30pm, CBSSN Sioux Falls, SD |
1. South Dakota St |
Southland |
March 13 5pm, ESPN2 Lake Charles, LA |
1. McNeese |
Patriot |
March 13 7:00pm, CBSSN Higher seed hosts |
1. Colgate |
Big Sky |
March 13 11:30pm, ESPN2 Boise, ID |
5. Montana St |
America East |
March 16 11am, ESPN2 Highest seed hosts |
1. Vermont |
MEAC |
March 16 1pm, ESPN2 Norfolk, VA |
4. Howard |
SWAC |
March 16 9:30pm, ESPNU Birmingham, AL |
1. Grambling St |
Big XII |
March 16 6pm, ESPN Kansas City, MO |
2. Iowa St |
Mountain West |
March 16 6pm, CBS Las Vegas, NV |
6. New Mexico |
Big East |
March 16 6:30pm, FOX New York, NY |
1. UConn |
MAC |
March 16 7:30pm, ESPN2 Cleveland, OH |
2. Akron |
MAAC |
March 16 7:30pm, ESPNU Atlantic City, NJ |
5. St Peter’s |
ACC |
March 16 8:30pm, ESPN Washington, DC |
10. NC State |
Conference USA |
March 16 8:30pm, CBSSN Huntsville, AL |
3. Western Kentucky |
Big West |
March 16 9:30pm, ESPN2 Henderson, NV |
4. Long Beach St |
Pac-12 |
March 16 9:00pm, FOX Las Vegas, NV |
4. Oregon |
WAC |
March 16 11:30pm, ESPN2 Las Vegas, NV |
1. Grand Canyon vs 3. UT Arlington |
Ivy |
March 17 Noon, ESPN2 New York, NY |
4. Brown vs 2. Yale |
Atlantic 10 |
March 17 1pm, CBS Brooklyn, NY |
5. VCU vs 6. Duquesne |
SEC |
March 17 1pm, ESPN Nashville, TN |
4. Auburn vs 6. Florida |
American |
March 17 3:15pm, ESPN Fort Worth, TX |
4. UAB vs 11. Temple |
Big Ten |
March 17 3:30pm, CBS Minneapolis, MN |
5. Wisconsin vs 2. Illinois |