Home NCAA Conference Tournament Tracker

NCAA Conference Tournament Tracker

As Conference Tournaments get into full swing, this is your one-stop shop to see which teams have locked up their spots in the 2020 NCAA Tournament and to keep track of which teams are getting closer to locking up their spots.

Also, keep an eye on my latest Bracketology predictions here.

Conference

Championship Date

Champion/Remaining Teams

Mountain West

March 7
5:30pm, CBS
Las Vegas, NV
2. Utah St

Ohio Valley

March 7
8pm, ESPN2
Evansville, IN
1. Belmont

Big South

March 8
1pm, ESPN
Higher seed hosts
2. Winthrop

Missouri Valley

March 8
2pm, CBS
St Louis, MO
4. Bradley

Atlantic Sun

March 8
3pm, ESPN
Higher seed hosts
1. Liberty

Southern

March 9
7pm, ESPN
Asheville, NC
1. ETSU

Colonial

March 10
7pm, CBSSN
Washington, DC
1. Hofstra

Horizon

March 10
7pm, ESPN
Indianapolis, IN
2. Northern Kentucky

Northeast

March 10
7pm, ESPN2
Higher seed hosts
1. Robert Morris

West Coast

March 10
9pm, ESPN
Las Vegas, NV
1. Gonzaga

Summit

March 10
9pm, ESPN2
Sioux Falls, SD
1. North Dakota St

Patriot

March 11
7:30pm, CBSSN
Higher seed hosts
3. Boston U

America East

March 14
11am, ESPN2
Highest seed hosts
1. Vermont vs 3. Hartford

MEAC

March 14
1pm, ESPN2
Norfolk, VA
1. NC Central
4. Bethune-Cookman vs 5. Morgan St
2. NC A&T
3. Norfolk St vs 6. Coppin St

MAAC

March 14
4pm, ESPNU
Atlantic City, NJ
1. Siena
4. Monmouth vs 5. Quinnipiac
2. St Peter’s
3. Rider vs 6. Niagara

SWAC

March 14
6pm, ESPNU
Birmingham, AL
1. Prairie View A&M vs 4. Jackson St
2. Southern vs 3. Texas Southern

Big XII

March 14
6pm, ESPN
Kansas City, MO
1. Kansas vs 8. Oklahoma St
4. Texas vs 5. Texas Tech
2. Baylor vs 10. Kansas St
3. Oklahoma vs 6. West Virginia

Big East

March 14
6:30pm, FOX
New York, NY
1. Creighton vs 9. St John’s
4. Providence vs 5. Butler
2. Villanova vs 10. DePaul
3. Seton Hall vs 6. Marquette

MAC

March 14
7:30pm, ESPN2
Cleveland, OH
1. Akron vs 8. Ohio
4. Northern Illinois vs 12. Miami (OH)
2. Bowling Green vs 7. Toledo
3. Ball St vs 6. Kent St

Big Sky

March 14
8pm, ESPNU
Boise, ID
1. Eastern Washington vs 9. Sacramento St
4. Portland St vs 5. Montana St
2. Northern Colorado vs 7. Southern Utah
3. Montana vs 11. Idaho St

ACC

March 14
8:30pm, ESPN
Greensboro, NC
1. Florida St vs 8. Clemson
4. Duke vs 5. NC State
2. Virginia vs 7. Notre Dame
3. Louisville vs 6. Syracuse

Conference USA

March 14
8:30pm, CBSSN
Frisco, TX
1. North Texas vs 9. FAU
4. Charlotte vs 5. FIU
2. Western Kentucky vs 7. UAB
3. Louisiana Tech vs 6. Marshall

Southland

March 14
9:30pm, ESPN2
Katy, TX
1. Stephen F Austin (double bye)
4. Sam Houston St vs 5. Northwestern St
2. Abilene Christian (double bye)
3. Nicholls vs 6. Lamar

Pac-12

March 14
10:30pm, FS1
Las Vegas, NV
1. Oregon vs 8. Oregon St
4. USC vs 5. Arizona
2. UCLA vs 10. California
3. Arizona St vs 11. Washington St

WAC

March 14
11pm, ESPNU
Las Vegas, NV
1. New Mexico St vs 8. Chicago St
4. Grand Canyon vs 5. UMKC
2. UTRGV vs 7. Cal St Bakersfield
3. Seattle vs 6. Utah Valley

Big West

March 14
11:30pm, ESPN2
Anaheim, CA
1. UC Irvine vs 8. Long Beach St
2. Cal St Northridge vs 7. Cal St Fullerton
3. UC Santa Barbara vs 6. UC Riverside
4. Hawaii vs 5. UC Davis

Ivy

March 15
12 noon, ESPN2
Cambridge, MA
1. Yale vs 4. Penn
2. Harvard vs 3. Princeton

Atlantic 10

March 15
1pm, CBS
Brooklyn, NY
1. Dayton (bye)
8. UMass vs 9. VCU
4. St Louis (bye)
5. St Bonaventure vs 12. George Mason
2. Richmond (bye)
7. Davidson vs 10. La Salle
3. Rhode Island (bye)
6. Duquesne vs 14. Fordham

SEC

March 15
1pm, ESPN
Nashville, TN
1. Kentucky (bye)
8. Tennessee vs 9. Alabama
4. Mississippi St (bye)
5. Florida vs 13. Georgia
2. Auburn (bye)
7. Texas A&M vs 10. Missouri
3. LSU (bye)
6. South Carolina vs 11. Arkansas

Sun Belt

March 15
2pm, ESPN2
New Orleans, LA
1. Little Rock vs 5. Georgia Southern
2. South Alabama vs 3. Texas St

Big Ten

March 15
3:30pm, CBS
Indianapolis, IN
1. Wisconsin (bye)
8. Rutgers vs 9. Michigan
4. Illinois (bye)
5. Iowa vs 12. Minnesota
2. Michigan St (bye)
7. Ohio St vs 10. Purdue
3. Maryland (bye)
6. Penn St vs 11. Indiana

American

March 15
3:15pm, ESPN
Fort Worth, TX
1. Cincinnati (bye)
8. UCF vs 9. USF
4. Wichita St (bye)
5. UConn vs 12. Tulane
2. Houston (bye)
7. SMU vs 10. Temple
3. Tulsa (bye)
6. Memphis vs 11. East Carolina